Hi! We see you’re using an ad-blocker. We’re fine with that and won’t stop you visiting the site.
But as we’re losing ad-revenue from this then why not make a donation towards website running costs?. Or you could disable your ad-blocker for this site. We think you’ll find our adverts are not overbearing!
Using V3.5 on Ipaq, Is there a way of showing the POI's when you select a zoom level greater than 6 as above this they dissapear and I would like to view a larger map with the POI's shown?
In Mapsonic 1.3 how do you enter a POI by using known coords and not by right clicking the map and adding a POI that way, or can you add a POI and then adjust its coords if slightly wrong?
Or you could disable your ad-blocker for this site. We think you’ll find our adverts are not overbearing!
Hi! We see you’re using an ad-blocker. We’re fine with that and won’t stop you visiting the site.
But as we’re losing ad-revenue from this then why not make a donation towards website running costs?. Or you could disable your ad-blocker for this site. We think you’ll find our adverts are not overbearing!