Hi! We see you’re using an ad-blocker. We’re fine with that and won’t stop you visiting the site.
But as we’re losing ad-revenue from this then why not make a donation towards website running costs?. Or you could disable your ad-blocker for this site. We think you’ll find our adverts are not overbearing!
I can zoomin really tight so that I know that there is only one and it still doesn't show. It probably is an issue with the number of points. I have approximately 500 geocaches in the ov2 file. Thanks ...
I'm having an issue with a ov2 file I created. Or I guess I should say with the bmp. Once it is loaded and I am browsing the map I see a few of the icons when zoomed way out. As I come in to a closer ...
Thanks. Some of the info comes over correctly from S&T when the ov2 is created using POIconvertor. Must be something to do with the way the data resides in S&T.
Thanks. That does it. It does seem odd that a few of the POIs from S&T comes over correctly with the >########## when I use POIconvertor to create the ov2. Most do not however. Must be somethi ...
Or you could disable your ad-blocker for this site. We think you’ll find our adverts are not overbearing!
Hi! We see you’re using an ad-blocker. We’re fine with that and won’t stop you visiting the site.
But as we’re losing ad-revenue from this then why not make a donation towards website running costs?. Or you could disable your ad-blocker for this site. We think you’ll find our adverts are not overbearing!